Estimated Value: $172,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Jackson St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $207,559, approximately $166 per square foot. 505 Jackson St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Edwards Billy D and Edwards Sara B
Bought by
Hinson Brad M and Moore Shannon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Outstanding Balance
$87,417
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Brad M | -- | Macon Cnty Title & Escrow Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinson Brad M | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $21,400 | $2,000 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $983 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $942 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $921 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $926 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $923 | $18,050 | $18,050 | $0 |
| 2018 | $883 | $18,050 | $18,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $87,170 | $9,600 | $77,570 |
| 2016 | $729 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map