Estimated Value: $116,000 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Smith St, Mexia, TX 76667 and is currently estimated at $128,421, approximately $117 per square foot. 307 E Smith St is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including A.B. McBay Elementary School, R.Q. Sims Intermediate School, and Mexia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Helweg Barry
Bought by
Twisted Schwestern Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twisted Schwestern Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $131,245 | $2,588 | $128,657 |
| 2024 | $31 | $126,960 | $2,590 | $124,370 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $117,490 | $2,590 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $63,100 | $2,590 | $60,510 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $57,930 | $2,590 | $55,340 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $55,600 | $2,590 | $53,010 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $53,200 | $2,670 | $50,530 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $50,850 | $2,670 | $48,180 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $50,850 | $2,670 | $48,180 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $40,780 | $2,670 | $38,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,780 | $2,670 | $38,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,780 | $2,670 | $38,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map