Estimated Value: $71,040 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Smith St, Mexia, TX 76667 and is currently estimated at $100,010, approximately $112 per square foot. 309 E Smith St is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including A.B. McBay Elementary School, R.Q. Sims Intermediate School, and Mexia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Jav Properties
Bought by
Perez Sebastian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,483
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$94,527
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Sebastian | -- | Reed & Reed Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Sebastian | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $40,291 | $4,888 | $35,403 |
| 2024 | $7 | $36,870 | $4,890 | $31,980 |
| 2023 | $603 | $35,980 | $4,890 | $31,090 |
| 2022 | $441 | $16,400 | $4,890 | $11,510 |
| 2021 | $435 | $15,360 | $4,890 | $10,470 |
| 2020 | $446 | $15,360 | $4,890 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $441 | $15,520 | $5,050 | $10,470 |
| 2018 | $549 | $19,670 | $5,050 | $14,620 |
| 2017 | $546 | $19,670 | $5,050 | $14,620 |
| 2016 | $570 | $20,530 | $5,050 | $15,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,530 | $5,050 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,530 | $5,050 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map