307 Eldrid Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $939,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Eldrid Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $856,991, approximately $225 per square foot. 307 Eldrid Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Gosman Katherine E
Bought by
Morton Oliver B and Morton L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
E Keith G and E Gosman K
Bought by
Gosman Katherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Oliver B | $290,000 | -- | |
| Gosman Katherine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,773 | $736,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,646 | $674,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $612,900 | $248,500 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $586,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $559,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $533,200 | $248,500 | $284,700 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $517,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $501,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $485,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $468,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $451,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,223 | $433,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map