307 Euclid Ave Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Euclid Ave, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $162,099, approximately $112 per square foot. 307 Euclid Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Steinman Kristopher D and Steinman Laura B
Bought by
Graham Eric P and Graham Jesse N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,670
Outstanding Balance
$49,903
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Eric P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Eric P | $73,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $13,680 | $1,150 | $12,530 |
| 2024 | $830 | $12,440 | $1,050 | $11,390 |
| 2023 | $777 | $12,440 | $1,050 | $11,390 |
| 2022 | $775 | $12,440 | $1,050 | $11,390 |
| 2021 | $770 | $12,440 | $1,050 | $11,390 |
| 2020 | $718 | $11,310 | $950 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $716 | $11,310 | $950 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $714 | $11,310 | $950 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $698 | $11,310 | $950 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $595 | $11,310 | $950 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $595 | $11,310 | $950 | $10,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map