516 Euclid Ave Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $97,298 - $113,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Euclid Ave, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $104,825, approximately $139 per square foot. 516 Euclid Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Devlin James Craig and Devlin Carol J
Bought by
Pierceall Patrick D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Outstanding Balance
$25,613
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Brown Ann and Brown Charles F
Bought by
Devlin James Craig and Devlin Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierceall Patrick D | -- | None Available | |
| Devlin James Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierceall Patrick D | $43,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Devlin James Craig | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $9,400 | $550 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $571 | $8,550 | $500 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $534 | $8,550 | $500 | $8,050 |
| 2022 | $533 | $8,550 | $500 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $529 | $8,550 | $500 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $494 | $7,780 | $460 | $7,320 |
| 2019 | $493 | $7,780 | $460 | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $491 | $7,780 | $460 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $480 | $7,780 | $460 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $409 | $7,780 | $460 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | $409 | $7,780 | $460 | $7,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map