307 Exeter Rd Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $1,142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Exeter Rd, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $961,967, approximately $359 per square foot. 307 Exeter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Coastal Waters Chartered Public School (E).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Duval Daniel J and Duval Bonnie J
Bought by
Talkington Raymond W and Talkington Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Outstanding Balance
$211,812
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$750,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Duval Daniel J and Duval Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talkington Raymond W | $549,000 | -- | |
| Duval Daniel J | $450,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duval Daniel J | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Duval Daniel J | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,605 | $851,700 | $348,600 | $503,100 |
| 2024 | $12,196 | $851,700 | $348,600 | $503,100 |
| 2023 | $11,246 | $868,400 | $355,700 | $512,700 |
| 2022 | $10,491 | $499,800 | $212,700 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $10,556 | $499,800 | $212,700 | $287,100 |
| 2020 | $10,671 | $499,800 | $212,700 | $287,100 |
| 2019 | $10,982 | $496,700 | $212,700 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $9,378 | $497,100 | $212,800 | $284,300 |
| 2017 | $9,111 | $431,800 | $170,100 | $261,700 |
| 2016 | $9,284 | $431,800 | $170,100 | $261,700 |
| 2015 | $9,595 | $431,800 | $170,100 | $261,700 |
| 2014 | $8,912 | $431,800 | $170,100 | $261,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map