O
Seller's Agent in 2013
Other Other
Other
(712) 255-8810
939 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $103,238
Small town living in this 2 BR Ranch. Sits on over 1/4 acre. MF laundry. New roof & water heater 2012. Large patio off sliders to back yard, great for grilling! All bedrooms have their own baseboard heaters and are controlled individually. Oversize 1 stall attached garage with opener. Wonderful starter home and/or rental property.
Last Buyer's Agent
Vicky Thomas
Nagel Delfs Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathison Briar | $16,000 | -- | |
| Wold Rayven R | $24,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wold Rayven R | $21,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Sold | $24,000 | -60.0% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2013 03/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | For Sale | $59,950 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $67,940 | $3,770 | $64,170 |
| 2024 | $13 | $78,000 | $3,770 | $74,230 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $78,000 | $3,770 | $74,230 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $67,740 | $3,770 | $63,970 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $67,740 | $3,770 | $63,970 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $64,800 | $4,030 | $60,770 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $64,800 | $4,030 | $60,770 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $56,120 | $4,030 | $52,090 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $56,120 | $4,030 | $52,090 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $56,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $52,450 | $3,770 | $48,680 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $52,450 | $3,770 | $48,680 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2013
Other Other
Other
(712) 255-8810
939 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Vicky Thomas
Nagel Delfs Real Estate
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 702771
APN: 884201406009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.