NOT LISTED FOR SALE

307 Flower St Waterloo, IL 62298

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,427 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2018

Last sale price $117,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,299 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Rogers Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3-minute walk to Koenigsmark Park

About This Home

As of June 2018

This great little starter house is the perfect mix of 'big things are done' and an opportunity to renovate to make your personal mark. Updates include basement waterproofing in 2004 with warranty, thermal windows, new high-efficiency furnace and AC May 2018, new 5 burner gas stove and refrigerator May 2018, plus fresh paint on the main floor. Most rooms have 2" privacy blinds. The second floor is one large room with the potential to divide or add a bath. A wonderful heated and cooled sunroom is open and bright and serves as a family room, playroom, game room or perhaps an artist studio. Use your imagination! Lots of space in the backyard and the home is so close to downtown shopping, band concerts, and restaurants. Listing agent is related to 1 of the sellers by marriage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Markham

RE/MAX Preferred License #471006095 Listed on: 05/22/2018

RE/MAX Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

John Alexander

Worth Clark Realty License #475167975

Worth Clark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1946

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45 x 128

Interior Spaces

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1946

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1946

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete Block, Full
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Features: Covered Porch
  • Total Living Area: 1427.00
  • Windows/Doors: Some Insulated Wndws
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 7
  • Square Footage: 1427
  • Total Full Baths: 1

• Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: 1 Window/Wall, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Sidewalks
  • Lot Dimensions: 45 x 128
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5663
  • Acres: 0.1300

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 2288
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2018
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.74%
Current Estimated Value
$195,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$115,808
Outstanding Balance
$99,519
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,575

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Songer Danny R $117,000 Crowder & Scoggins Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Songer Danny R $115,808
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold $117,000 +1.7% $82 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 For Sale $115,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,109 $58,518 $15,588 $42,930
2023 $3,009 $48,000 $14,530 $33,470
2022 $3,052 $47,890 $14,780 $33,110
2021 $2,615 $40,150 $8,480 $31,670
2020 $2,608 $39,070 $8,480 $30,590
2019 $2,529 $37,480 $8,480 $29,000
2018 $2,485 $35,790 $6,790 $29,000
2017 $2,417 $36,434 $6,912 $29,522
2016 $0 $34,220 $5,220 $29,000
2015 $2,273 $34,260 $6,030 $28,230
2014 $2,109 $33,030 $6,030 $27,000
2012 -- $33,240 $6,860 $26,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS18040095

MARIS MLS

APN: 07-25-201-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.