307 Genoa Ln Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $783,814 - $1,222,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,249
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Genoa Ln, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $940,454, approximately $418 per square foot. 307 Genoa Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Lane Gordon R and Lane Carol L
Bought by
Lane Gordon R and Lane Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Lane Gordon R and Lane Carol L
Bought by
Lane Gordon R and Lane Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Allen Lem S and Allen Geraldine K
Bought by
Lane Gordon R and Lane Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,200
Outstanding Balance
$223,735
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$716,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Gordon R | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Gordon R | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Gordon R | $579,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Gordon R | $463,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,918 | $137,921 | $42,000 | $95,921 |
| 2025 | $3,804 | $140,790 | $42,000 | $98,790 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $141,785 | $42,000 | $99,785 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $136,143 | $42,000 | $94,143 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $128,991 | $40,250 | $88,741 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $121,285 | $36,750 | $84,535 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $120,380 | $36,750 | $83,630 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $116,005 | $33,250 | $82,755 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $112,994 | $33,250 | $79,744 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $112,262 | $31,500 | $80,762 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $109,451 | $28,000 | $81,451 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $109,451 | $28,000 | $81,451 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $104,903 | $28,000 | $76,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map