341 Genoa Ln Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $722,708 - $1,013,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Genoa Ln, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $850,427, approximately $416 per square foot. 341 Genoa Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Davis John Howard
Bought by
John Howard Davis Revocable Living Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Fuller Jayne Penelope
Bought by
Davis John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,333
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2016
Sold by
The Jpf 2013 Living Trust
Bought by
The Jpf 2013 Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Fuller Jayne Penelope and Speir Jayne Penelope
Bought by
Pfeil Schneider Alexandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Speir Jayne Penelope
Bought by
Speir Jayne Penelope and Pfeil Schneider Alexandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Mulder Bruce G and Mulder Jaclyn M
Bought by
Speir Jayne Penelope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Howard Davis Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis John | $484,350 | Ticor Title Carson City | |
| The Jpf 2013 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pfeil Schneider Alexandra | -- | None Available | |
| Speir Jayne Penelope | -- | None Available | |
| Speir Jayne Penelope | $519,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis John | $500,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Speir Jayne Penelope | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,671 | $128,807 | $42,000 | $86,807 |
| 2025 | $3,671 | $131,389 | $42,000 | $89,389 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $132,265 | $42,000 | $90,265 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $127,194 | $42,000 | $85,194 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $121,014 | $40,250 | $80,764 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $113,650 | $36,750 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $112,762 | $36,750 | $76,012 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $108,349 | $33,250 | $75,099 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $105,525 | $33,250 | $72,275 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $104,736 | $31,500 | $73,236 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $101,849 | $28,000 | $73,849 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $101,849 | $28,000 | $73,849 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $97,681 | $28,000 | $69,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map