307 Getty Ave Unit 309 Paterson, NJ 07503
South Paterson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,877 - $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Getty Ave Unit 309, Paterson, NJ 07503 and is currently estimated at $759,219, approximately $275 per square foot. 307 Getty Ave Unit 309 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School No. 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Yasien Faiz
Bought by
Yasien Akram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yasien Akram | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yasien Akram | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,193 | $298,200 | $45,000 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $14,621 | $298,200 | $45,000 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $13,842 | $298,200 | $45,000 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $13,347 | $298,200 | $45,000 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $12,450 | $298,200 | $45,000 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $12,051 | $291,500 | $44,200 | $247,300 |
| 2018 | $11,356 | $262,500 | $43,800 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $10,837 | $260,500 | $43,600 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $11,937 | $275,100 | $45,900 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | $11,301 | $275,100 | $45,900 | $229,200 |
| 2014 | $14,256 | $491,600 | $214,200 | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map