311 Getty Ave Paterson, NJ 07503
South Paterson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $643,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Getty Ave, Paterson, NJ 07503 and is currently estimated at $546,669, approximately $259 per square foot. 311 Getty Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School No. 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Gaber Zeineb and Gaber Zeinab
Bought by
365 Paxton Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Rail Way Realty Investments Inc
Bought by
Gaber Zeineb and Gaber Zeinab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Gaber Mohammad O and Gaber Zeinab M
Bought by
Rail Way Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 365 Paxton Street Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Gaber Zeineb | -- | None Available | |
| Rail Way Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $170,700 | $41,500 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $170,700 | $41,500 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $7,924 | $170,700 | $41,500 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $7,641 | $170,700 | $41,500 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $7,127 | $170,700 | $41,500 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $166,800 | $40,600 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $164,400 | $40,200 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $6,785 | $163,100 | $39,900 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $7,472 | $172,200 | $42,000 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $7,074 | $172,200 | $42,000 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $8,700 | $300,000 | $197,200 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map