RENTED JUL 25, 2025

Estimated Value: $186,731 - $235,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2025

This Spacious 3 bed/2 bath home has recently received updates including vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, new light fixtures throughout. This home will also include in-unit laundry, Private Pool with a large yard. Back yard is fenced for privacy with back porch deck. If you need extra storage, you also have a shed located in the backyard for your items. Monthly Rent: $2,050 per month Security Deposit: $2,050 Application fee: $75 Per applicant Pet fee: $350 per pet. Maximum 2 pets. PRO SE DEBTORS STATEMENT

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Miranda Ard

Core Residential Property Mana License #3362342 Listed on: 05/23/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Casey Caldwell

Core Residential Property Mana License #3565891

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Parking

  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Range
  • Washer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Rent includes gardener, pest control
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-21-34-26- I-011-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 2000.0

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1967
  • Directions: W Pensacola St, Stadium Dr and W Pensacola St to Belle Vue Way. Continue onto Herty. House on left
  • Elementary School: RILEY
  • High School: GODBY
  • PropertyType: Residential Lease
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: BRADFORD MANOR
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1278.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Rent Includes: Gardener, Other, Pest Control

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pool(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: NIMS

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-21-34-26- I-011-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: -

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Davis John Mathew
Bought by
Davis Douglass Ington and Davis Joie Noire
Current Estimated Value
$211,928

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2011
Sold by
Davis John Mathew and Davis Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Davis John Mathew

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,145
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Douglass Ington $100 --
Davis John Mathew -- National Title Network Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Davis John Mathew $59,145
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Price Changed $2,050 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 For Rent $2,050 +2.5% --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
05/23/2023 05/23/23 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,171 $165,098 $25,000 $140,098
2024 $2,939 $152,781 $20,000 $132,781
2023 $2,865 $148,090 $20,000 $128,090
2022 $2,418 $134,166 $20,000 $114,166
2021 $2,207 $114,966 $20,000 $94,966
2020 $2,052 $108,540 $18,000 $90,540
2019 $1,987 $103,930 $18,000 $85,930
2018 $1,955 $101,323 $18,000 $83,323
2017 $682 $76,513 $0 $0
2016 $666 $74,939 $0 $0
2015 $674 $74,418 $0 $0
2014 $674 $73,827 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 359103

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-34-26-00I-011.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.