307 High St Brinkhaven, OH 43006
Estimated Value: $117,184 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 High St, Brinkhaven, OH 43006 and is currently estimated at $151,796, approximately $116 per square foot. 307 High St is a home with nearby schools including Danville Elementary School, Danville Middle School, and Danville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Worster Gary M and Worster Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worster Gary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $19,860 | $7,340 | $12,520 |
| 2024 | $709 | $19,860 | $7,340 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $709 | $19,860 | $7,340 | $12,520 |
| 2022 | $688 | $16,540 | $6,110 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $688 | $16,540 | $6,110 | $10,430 |
| 2020 | $649 | $16,540 | $6,110 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $748 | $19,110 | $8,800 | $10,310 |
| 2018 | $808 | $19,110 | $8,800 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $789 | $19,110 | $8,800 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $727 | $17,700 | $8,150 | $9,550 |
| 2015 | $727 | $17,700 | $8,150 | $9,550 |
| 2014 | $659 | $17,700 | $8,150 | $9,550 |
| 2013 | $682 | $17,210 | $7,980 | $9,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map