313 High St Brinkhaven, OH 43006
Estimated Value: $169,836 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 High St, Brinkhaven, OH 43006 and is currently estimated at $207,459, approximately $168 per square foot. 313 High St is a home with nearby schools including Danville Elementary School, Danville Middle School, and Danville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Blanchard Edward and Blanchard Monica
Bought by
Hurlow Christopher R and Hurlow Brandee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,495
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$167,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Sheldon Susan K and Sheldon Lyman W
Bought by
Blanchard Edward and Blanchard Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Sheldon Norma Jean
Bought by
Sheldon Susan K and Sheldon Lyman W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurlow Christopher R | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Hurlow Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Blanchard Edward | $49,000 | -- | |
| Sheldon Susan K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurlow Christopher R | $66,500 | |
| Closed | Hurlow Christopher R | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $32,370 | $4,190 | $28,180 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $32,370 | $4,190 | $28,180 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $32,370 | $4,190 | $28,180 |
| 2022 | $908 | $26,970 | $3,490 | $23,480 |
| 2021 | $908 | $21,680 | $3,490 | $18,190 |
| 2020 | $856 | $21,680 | $3,490 | $18,190 |
| 2019 | $825 | $21,080 | $5,030 | $16,050 |
| 2018 | $890 | $21,080 | $5,030 | $16,050 |
| 2017 | $870 | $21,080 | $5,030 | $16,050 |
| 2016 | $801 | $19,520 | $4,660 | $14,860 |
| 2015 | $801 | $19,520 | $4,660 | $14,860 |
| 2014 | $726 | $19,520 | $4,660 | $14,860 |
| 2013 | $794 | $20,090 | $4,560 | $15,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map