307 Hoke Dr Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Hoke Dr, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $272,181, approximately $196 per square foot. 307 Hoke Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Costner Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Abernathy Benny Ray and Abernathy Marie D
Bought by
Abernathy Benny Ray and Abernathy Marie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy Benny Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $275,050 | $20,300 | $254,750 |
| 2024 | $236 | $275,050 | $20,300 | $254,750 |
| 2023 | $460 | $275,050 | $20,300 | $254,750 |
| 2022 | $216 | $133,070 | $15,120 | $117,950 |
| 2021 | $639 | $133,070 | $15,120 | $117,950 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $133,070 | $15,120 | $117,950 |
| 2018 | $935 | $99,154 | $14,400 | $84,754 |
| 2017 | $945 | $100,219 | $14,400 | $85,819 |
| 2016 | $945 | $100,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $92,190 | $18,000 | $74,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map