Estimated Value: $370,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Hutton Ave, Rifle, CO 81650 and is currently estimated at $391,477, approximately $376 per square foot. 307 Hutton Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Graham Mesa Elementary School, Rifle Middle School, and Rifle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Sawyer Michael J
Bought by
Rosette Paul R and Rosette Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,845
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$305,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosette Paul R | $180,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosette Paul R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $20,520 | $4,750 | $15,770 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $17,780 | $4,220 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $17,780 | $4,220 | $13,560 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $18,950 | $4,520 | $14,430 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $19,500 | $4,650 | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $16,150 | $3,150 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $16,150 | $3,150 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $928 | $13,110 | $2,950 | $10,160 |
| 2017 | $839 | $13,110 | $2,950 | $10,160 |
| 2016 | $617 | $10,910 | $2,870 | $8,040 |
| 2015 | $569 | $10,910 | $2,870 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | $444 | $8,440 | $1,950 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map