307 Iris Ct San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Iris Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $948,456, approximately $591 per square foot. 307 Iris Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Chuong H and Do Dung
Bought by
Do Dung and Nguyen Chuong H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Preda Street Developers L P
Bought by
Nguyen Chuong H and Do Dung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
9.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Dung | -- | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Chuong H | $230,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Chuong H | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $379,645 | $125,970 | $260,675 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $372,065 | $123,501 | $255,564 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $371,634 | $121,080 | $250,554 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $357,348 | $118,706 | $245,642 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $350,205 | $116,379 | $240,826 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $353,542 | $115,185 | $238,357 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $346,611 | $112,927 | $233,684 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $339,816 | $110,713 | $229,103 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $333,154 | $108,543 | $224,611 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $326,623 | $106,415 | $220,208 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $321,718 | $104,817 | $216,901 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $315,417 | $102,764 | $212,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map