307 Ivy St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Ivy St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $600,792, approximately $615 per square foot. 307 Ivy St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Montanez David A
Bought by
David Amador Montanez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Joseph D
Bought by
Montanez David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,095
Outstanding Balance
$148,646
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$452,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Morgan James Craig and Morgan Michele A
Bought by
Ramirez Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Loughlin Martin J
Bought by
Morgan James Craig and Morgan Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Amador Montanez Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Montanez David A | $260,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Ramirez Joseph D | $414,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morgan James Craig | $194,000 | Nti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montanez David A | $238,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Joseph D | $331,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan James Craig | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $437,458 | $131,237 | $306,221 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $428,881 | $128,664 | $300,217 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $420,471 | $126,141 | $294,330 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $412,227 | $123,668 | $288,559 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $309,322 | $95,176 | $214,146 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $306,150 | $94,200 | $211,950 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $300,147 | $92,353 | $207,794 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $287,000 | $86,100 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $277,300 | $83,200 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $259,200 | $77,800 | $181,400 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $240,000 | $72,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $258,000 | $77,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map