307 Jackrabbit Dr El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $414,470 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Jackrabbit Dr, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $448,618, approximately $291 per square foot. 307 Jackrabbit Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Central Union High School, and Imperial Pathways Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Martinez Peter
Bought by
Martinez Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,807
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Veronica D
Bought by
Martinez Peter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,572
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Veronica
Bought by
Martinez Peter A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Peter | -- | Vylla Title Inc | |
| Martinez Peter A | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Martinez Peter A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Peter | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Peter A | $171,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $244,613 | $83,626 | $160,987 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $235,117 | $80,380 | $154,737 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $230,507 | $78,804 | $151,703 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $225,988 | $77,259 | $148,729 |
| 2020 | $2,503 | $223,671 | $76,467 | $147,204 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $219,286 | $74,968 | $144,318 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $214,988 | $73,499 | $141,489 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $210,773 | $72,058 | $138,715 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $206,642 | $70,646 | $135,996 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $203,539 | $69,585 | $133,954 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $152,361 | $35,000 | $117,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map