307 Jacksonia St Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Central Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,224 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Jacksonia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212 and is currently estimated at $379,806, approximately $189 per square foot. 307 Jacksonia St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh King K-8, Pittsburgh Perry High School, and Propel Schools - Northside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
North Side Associates
Bought by
Northside Properties Residences Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,331,864
Outstanding Balance
$5,568,769
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$5,188,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1983
Bought by
North Side Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northside Properties Residences Ii Llc | $7,744,568 | None Available | |
| North Side Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northside Properties Residences Ii Llc | $6,331,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $28,900 | $17,000 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $666 | $28,900 | $17,000 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $666 | $28,900 | $17,000 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $657 | $28,900 | $17,000 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $28,900 | $17,000 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $175,700 | $17,000 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $67,800 | $17,000 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $67,800 | $17,000 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $67,800 | $17,000 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $321 | $67,800 | $17,000 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | $321 | $67,800 | $17,000 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $67,800 | $17,000 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map