NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $517,000 - $668,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,360 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2014

HEART OF OLD FRANKLIN - 2 bdrm/family rm/dining rm/1 bath- washer/dryer/huge separate office or bonus room and matching shed-carport-new windows/new deck-fenced bk yd-new paint-wood blinds-all hdwd/tile - 385 sq ft bonus bldg. for office or "whatever" -

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Betty Flinkow

Betty Flinkow Realty & Property Management License #319811 Listed on: 03/10/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Betty Flinkow

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1959

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Year Built

1959

Lot Details

9,845 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1959

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1360
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1360

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Storm Doors, Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Franklin Elementary
  • High School: Centennial High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Hutcheson Jason
Bought by
Lysons Martin and Lysons Gwen B
Current Estimated Value
$592,115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,500
Outstanding Balance
$357,659
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,456

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lysons Martin $405,500 Foundation T&E Series Llc
Jason Hutcheson Paul $85,051 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lysons Martin $395,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Off Market $229,000 -- --
07/05/2016 07/05/16 For Rent $229,000 -- --
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Rented -- -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,699 $161,600 $102,500 $59,100
2024 $2,699 $95,325 $51,250 $44,075
2023 $2,594 $95,325 $51,250 $44,075
2022 $2,216 $81,425 $51,250 $30,175
2021 $2,216 $81,425 $51,250 $30,175
2020 $1,646 $51,000 $22,500 $28,500
2019 $1,646 $51,000 $22,500 $28,500
2018 $1,610 $51,000 $22,500 $28,500
2017 $1,585 $51,000 $22,500 $28,500
2016 $1,580 $51,000 $22,500 $28,500
2015 -- $38,650 $15,000 $23,650
2014 -- $38,650 $15,000 $23,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1522543

Realtracs

APN: 078N-B-038.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.