307 Jasper Dr Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Jasper Dr, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $141,514, approximately $119 per square foot. 307 Jasper Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Blackburn David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackburn David | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $96,220 | $20,990 | $75,230 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $77,740 | $20,990 | $56,750 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $74,530 | $20,990 | $53,540 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $71,630 | $20,990 | $50,640 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $64,670 | $20,990 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $73,210 | $20,990 | $52,220 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $71,810 | $20,990 | $50,820 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $69,950 | $20,990 | $48,960 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $69,950 | $20,990 | $48,960 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $69,090 | $20,990 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $70,770 | $20,990 | $49,780 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $70,770 | $20,990 | $49,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map