B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bill Brillhart
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $423,879 - $447,000
Lovely Home-Spotless!*Great Location at End of Street*6' x 20' Front Covered Porch & 10' x 10' Patio to Enjoy Professionally Landscaped Yard w/Water Feature & Garden Area*New 40 Yr Roof 2009 (80 MPH Winds Rated)*New Exterior Paint 2012 (Hand Painted)*3 Beds*Master w/Full Bath*Add'l Full Bath*Cozy Multi-Sided Fireplace*All Appl + WA & DR Incl*Main Flr Laundry*Full Open Basement/Fin to Your Specs*3-Car Garage Dry Walled w/220 Amp Service*2 Storage Units*Mineral Right Incl*Quiet & Serene Setting
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Brillhart
RE/MAX Alliance-Wadsworth Listed on: 10/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen Moritz
Resident Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Erin G | -- | None Available | |
| Christie Erin G | $265,001 | First American Title | |
| Hudgens Raymond L | $174,977 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Erin G | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Christie Erin G | $265,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudgens Raymond L | $39,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $265,001 | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Sold | $265,001 | +4.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | For Sale | $253,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $25,380 | $5,310 | $20,070 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $25,380 | $5,310 | $20,070 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $30,700 | $6,020 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $22,270 | $4,870 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $22,910 | $5,010 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $20,170 | $3,070 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $20,170 | $3,070 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $18,110 | $2,020 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $18,110 | $2,020 | $16,090 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $17,420 | $1,350 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $843 | $17,420 | $1,350 | $16,070 |
| 2014 | $670 | $7,060 | $1,030 | $6,030 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bill Brillhart
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Stephen Moritz
Resident Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE776429
APN: R0665301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.