NOT LISTED FOR SALE

307 Kingston Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546

Estimated Value: $292,608 - $324,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $300,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,769 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fenced Yard
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to 307 Kingston Rd in the highly sought-after Carolina Plantations Subdivision! THE SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 FOR THE BUYER TO USE AS THEY CHOOSE! This beautifully updated home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new appliances, new fixtures, and recently painted walls throughout giving it a fresh, modern feel. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable living. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a soaking tub, standalone shower, and spacious walk-in closet for ample storage. Outside, you'll appreciate the considerably sized driveway for plenty of parking and a wooden fenced backyard for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. This home is close to sought after schools, shopping, and recreation. Don't miss your chance to schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hayden Sykes

LIFE Properties License #328735 Listed on: 02/01/2025

Co-Listed By

Chad Yarborough

LIFE Properties License #201745

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Griffing

Keller Williams Crystal Coast License #287541

Keller Williams Crystal Coast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,540

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x 140
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-10

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 338f-30

Community Details

Overview

  • Premier Management Association, Phone Number (910) 679-3012

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,540

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 193.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1539.94
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination, Kitchen
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted, Blinds/Shades, 9Ft+ Ceilings
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1578.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1578.00

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: On Site, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Management, Maint - Roads
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 240.00
  • H O A Association Name: Premier Management
  • H O A Association Phone: 9106793012

Schools

  • Elementary School: Carolina Forest
  • High School: Northside
  • Middle School: Jacksonville Commons
  • School District: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 1.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 67x 140
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9583.00
  • Zoning: R-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 338f-30
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Haverfield Cody L and Haverfield Kristen Mason
Bought by
Mcconnell Joel Reagan and Mcconnell Kylie Love
Seller's Agent
Hayden Sykes
LIFE Properties
Buyer's Agent
Brian Griffing
Keller Williams Crystal Coast
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.23%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$303,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,652
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.16%
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Outstanding Balance
$303,965
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$313

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2022
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Vannouhuys Glenn M and Vannouhuys Hope M
Bought by
Haverfield Cody L and Mason Kristen
Seller's Agent
Jenna Morton
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
Buyer's Agent
Joan McCabe
Navigate Realty - Jacksonville
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%
Original Mortgage
$273,141
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Caviness & Cates Building & Development
Bought by
Vannouhuys Glenn M and Vannouhuys Van Nouhuys

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcconnell Joel Reagan $300,000 None Listed On Document
Haverfield Cody L $270,000 Sholar Law Pllc
Vannouhuys Glenn M $175,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcconnell Joel Reagan $306,450
Previous Owner Haverfield Cody L $273,141
Previous Owner Vannouhuys Glenn M $178,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $300,000 -1.6% $190 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Price Changed $305,000 -1.6% $193 / Sq Ft
02/01/2025 02/01/25 For Sale $310,000 +14.8% $196 / Sq Ft
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Sold $270,000 +1.9% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2022 03/24/22 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $264,900 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2014 02/07/14 For Rent $1,250 +4.2% --
02/07/2014 02/07/14 Rented $1,200 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,540 $235,106 $38,000 $197,106
2024 $1,245 $235,106 $38,000 $197,106
2023 $1,540 $235,106 $38,000 $197,106
2022 $1,540 $235,106 $38,000 $197,106
2021 $1,156 $164,020 $35,000 $129,020
2020 $1,156 $164,020 $35,000 $129,020
2019 $1,156 $164,020 $35,000 $129,020
2018 $1,156 $164,020 $35,000 $129,020
2017 $1,135 $168,140 $45,000 $123,140
2016 $1,135 $168,140 $0 $0
2015 $1,135 $168,140 $0 $0
2014 $1,135 $168,140 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100486615

Hive MLS

APN: 151301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.