307 Kiowa Loop Elephant Butte, NM 87935
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Kiowa Loop, Elephant Butte, NM 87935 and is currently estimated at $235,529, approximately $168 per square foot. 307 Kiowa Loop is a home with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Hogan Mark
Bought by
Davidson Rita Lynn and Davidson Frank Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,146
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Rita Lynn | -- | Sierra County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Rita Lynn | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $59,490 | $6,850 | $52,640 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $59,490 | $6,850 | $52,640 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $39,493 | $6,085 | $33,408 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $40,866 | $6,456 | $34,410 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $39,676 | $6,268 | $33,408 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $39,493 | $6,085 | $33,408 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $39,493 | $6,085 | $33,408 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $40,931 | $5,908 | $35,023 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $39,741 | $5,737 | $34,004 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $39,741 | $5,737 | $34,004 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,741 | $5,737 | $34,004 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,422 | $5,408 | $33,014 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map