307 La Rambla San Clemente, CA 92672
Southwest San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,042,000 - $3,298,074
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$1,124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 La Rambla, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $3,145,269, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 307 La Rambla is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Meserve Barbara K
Bought by
Pickle-Meserve Trust and Pickle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Meserve Barbara K
Bought by
Meserve Barbara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Meserve Barbara K and Crary Oliver
Bought by
Meserve Barbara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickle-Meserve Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meserve Barbara K | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Meserve Barbara K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meserve Barbara K | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $176,961 | $51,940 | $125,021 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $173,492 | $50,922 | $122,570 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $170,091 | $49,924 | $120,167 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $166,756 | $48,945 | $117,811 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $163,487 | $47,986 | $115,501 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $161,811 | $47,494 | $114,317 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $158,639 | $46,563 | $112,076 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $155,529 | $45,650 | $109,879 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $152,480 | $44,755 | $107,725 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $149,491 | $43,878 | $105,613 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $147,246 | $43,219 | $104,027 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $144,362 | $42,372 | $101,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map