307 Larkin Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Larkin Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $727,336, approximately $500 per square foot. 307 Larkin Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Lam Peter K S and Lam Susan A
Bought by
Oleary Joseph A and Oleary Brooke R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,079
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$650,257
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Joseph A | $267,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Joseph A | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $401,870 | $113,011 | $288,859 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $393,992 | $110,796 | $283,196 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $386,268 | $108,624 | $277,644 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $378,695 | $106,495 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $371,270 | $104,407 | $266,863 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $367,464 | $103,337 | $264,127 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $360,260 | $101,311 | $258,949 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $353,197 | $99,325 | $253,872 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $346,273 | $97,378 | $248,895 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $339,484 | $95,469 | $244,015 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $334,385 | $94,035 | $240,350 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $327,835 | $92,193 | $235,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map