307 Madrone St Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $880,538 - $1,224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Madrone St, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $981,635, approximately $1,363 per square foot. 307 Madrone St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Kelu Chandra and Chandra Kamla D
Bought by
Kelu Chandra and Chandra Kamla D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelu Chandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $325,359 | $153,107 | $172,252 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $312,726 | $147,162 | $165,564 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $306,595 | $144,277 | $162,318 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $300,585 | $141,449 | $159,136 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $297,504 | $139,999 | $157,505 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $291,671 | $137,254 | $154,417 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $285,953 | $134,563 | $151,390 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $280,347 | $131,925 | $148,422 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $274,851 | $129,339 | $145,512 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $270,724 | $127,397 | $143,327 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $265,422 | $124,902 | $140,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map