307 Maple St Hawley, MN 56549
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $479,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Maple St, Hawley, MN 56549 and is currently estimated at $445,454, approximately $152 per square foot. 307 Maple St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Hawley Elementary School, Spring Prairie Elementary School, and Hawley Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Rustad Bjarne A and Rustad Kathleen A
Bought by
Brainard John Pederson and Aune Summer Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,739
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$220,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Rustad Bjame A and Rustad Kathleen A
Bought by
Rustad Bjame A and Rustad Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rustad Bjame A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,570
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brainard John Pederson | $389,900 | Trn Abstract & Title | |
| Rustad Bjame A | -- | The Title Company Of Fargo | |
| Rustad Bjame A | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Brainard John John | $389,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brainard John Pederson | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rustad Bjame A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rustad Bjame A | $13,570 | |
| Closed | Brainard John John | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,704 | $411,300 | $51,400 | $359,900 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $386,700 | $51,400 | $335,300 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $372,800 | $51,400 | $321,400 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $340,000 | $51,400 | $288,600 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $249,000 | $51,400 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $249,500 | $51,400 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $240,100 | $51,400 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $216,700 | $51,400 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $216,700 | $51,400 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $191,900 | $35,700 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $163,700 | $17,800 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $163,700 | $17,800 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map