307 Moore St Tilton, IL 61833
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Moore St, Tilton, IL 61833 and is currently estimated at $103,920. 307 Moore St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Judith Giacoma Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,619 | $27,001 | $2,846 | $24,155 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $23,189 | $2,444 | $20,745 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,532 | $2,164 | $18,368 |
| 2021 | $665 | $19,011 | $2,004 | $17,007 |
| 2020 | $665 | $18,368 | $1,936 | $16,432 |
| 2019 | $682 | $18,368 | $1,936 | $16,432 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,276 | $1,926 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,232 | $1,711 | $14,521 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,232 | $1,711 | $14,521 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,388 | $2,867 | $14,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map