307 N Main St Hunter, KS 67452
Estimated Value: $56,367 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 N Main St, Hunter, KS 67452 and is currently estimated at $105,184, approximately $76 per square foot. 307 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Lucas-Sylvan Unified Elementary School and Sylvan-Lucas Unified Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Eugene E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $1,004 | $13 | $991 |
| 2024 | $2 | $1,004 | $13 | $991 |
| 2023 | $149 | $976 | $13 | $963 |
| 2022 | $146 | $920 | $13 | $907 |
| 2021 | $146 | $920 | $13 | $907 |
| 2020 | $146 | $930 | $13 | $917 |
| 2019 | $145 | $930 | $13 | $917 |
| 2018 | $128 | $821 | $13 | $808 |
| 2017 | $134 | $821 | $13 | $808 |
| 2016 | $154 | $930 | $13 | $917 |
| 2015 | -- | $930 | $13 | $917 |
| 2014 | -- | $805 | $36 | $769 |
Source: Public Records
Map