307 N Pear St Mount Carmel, IL 62863
Estimated Value: $82,506 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,278
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 N Pear St, Mount Carmel, IL 62863 and is currently estimated at $108,627. 307 N Pear St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Bought by
Smith Robert J and Smith Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Smith Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,579 | $24,660 | $2,980 | $21,680 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $22,350 | $2,700 | $19,650 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $20,720 | $2,500 | $18,220 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $19,720 | $2,380 | $17,340 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $19,090 | $2,300 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $17,890 | $2,155 | $15,735 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $16,630 | $2,005 | $14,625 |
| 2016 | $155 | $17,760 | $2,140 | $15,620 |
| 2015 | $155 | $20,530 | $2,140 | $18,390 |
| 2014 | $159 | $19,780 | $2,060 | $17,720 |
| 2013 | $156 | $19,780 | $2,060 | $17,720 |
| 2012 | $236 | $20,340 | $2,120 | $18,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map