307 N Thoman St Crestline, OH 44827
Studio
--
Bath
16,386
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 N Thoman St, Crestline, OH 44827. 307 N Thoman St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Brdford Wayne C
Bought by
Columbus Community Of Charity Independen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
First Evangelical English Lutheran Churc
Bought by
Bradford Wayne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Community Of Charity Independen | $40,000 | Southern Title Of Ohio | |
| Bradford Wayne C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $377,810 | $14,300 | $363,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $377,810 | $14,300 | $363,510 |
| 2023 | $0 | $278,250 | $13,000 | $265,250 |
| 2022 | $0 | $278,250 | $13,000 | $265,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $278,250 | $13,000 | $265,250 |
| 2020 | $0 | $278,250 | $13,000 | $265,250 |
| 2019 | $0 | $278,250 | $13,000 | $265,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $278,250 | $13,000 | $265,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,000 | $15,600 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,000 | $15,600 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $15,600 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $24,054 | $40,000 | $15,600 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | $24,054 | $40,000 | $15,600 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map