307 Napolean Saint Jacob, IL 62281
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $241,918
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Napolean, Saint Jacob, IL 62281 and is currently estimated at $213,980, approximately $153 per square foot. 307 Napolean is a home with nearby schools including St. Jacob Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Steinkoenig Andrew O and Steinkoenig Susan E
Bought by
Hawkins James A and Hawkins Kelli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,224
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$79,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Wheat Terrence L and Wheat Karen L
Bought by
Steinkoenig Andrew O and Steinkoenig Susan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins James A | $23,500 | Community Title | |
| Steinkoenig Andrew O | $50,000 | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins James A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $65,120 | $6,830 | $58,290 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $59,670 | $6,260 | $53,410 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $53,100 | $5,570 | $47,530 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $48,960 | $5,140 | $43,820 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $45,160 | $4,740 | $40,420 |
| 2020 | $384 | $4,650 | $4,650 | $0 |
| 2019 | $367 | $4,370 | $4,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $16,780 | $4,000 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $16,310 | $3,890 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $930 | $16,310 | $3,890 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $859 | $15,910 | $3,790 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $859 | $15,910 | $3,790 | $12,120 |
| 2013 | $859 | $16,310 | $3,890 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map