307 Nibert Dr Gallipolis Ferry, WV 25515
Estimated Value: $81,785 - $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Nibert Dr, Gallipolis Ferry, WV 25515 and is currently estimated at $118,946, approximately $151 per square foot. 307 Nibert Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Beale Elementary School and Point Pleasant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $29,400 | $8,580 | $20,820 |
| 2024 | $348 | $25,320 | $8,580 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $285 | $24,120 | $8,580 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $277 | $23,400 | $8,580 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $256 | $21,600 | $8,580 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $245 | $21,540 | $8,580 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $241 | $21,180 | $8,580 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $238 | $20,880 | $8,580 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $230 | $20,520 | $8,580 | $11,940 |
| 2016 | $258 | $22,680 | $8,580 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $265 | $21,900 | $7,860 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $265 | $21,780 | $7,860 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map