307 Normandy Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $684,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $648,617, approximately $409 per square foot. 307 Normandy Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Moses Lisa B
Bought by
Moga Jerome J and Howell Leah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,610
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Moses Lisa B
Bought by
Moga Jerome J and Howell Leah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,610
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Milne James R and Milne S K
Bought by
Moses Lisa B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Seldes Mark A and Seldes L G
Bought by
Milne James R and Milne S K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
A David J and A Palmer D
Bought by
L Mark A and L G Seldes J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moga Jerome J | $495,000 | -- | |
| Moga Jerome J | $495,000 | -- | |
| Moses Lisa B | $450,000 | -- | |
| Milne James R | $219,800 | -- | |
| L Mark A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moga Jerome J | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Moga Jerome J | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $481,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,962 | $460,300 | $254,900 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $453,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $446,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $439,300 | $254,900 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $418,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $398,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $377,800 | $208,400 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $372,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $366,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $358,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map