307 Oak Hill Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Oak Hill Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $641,352, approximately $427 per square foot. 307 Oak Hill Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Wh Paso Robles 23 Llc
Bought by
Stark Kyle Brandon and Wang Yujing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Kyle Brandon | $418,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stark Kyle Brandon | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $484,538 | $203,679 | $280,859 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $475,038 | $199,686 | $275,352 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $465,724 | $195,771 | $269,953 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $456,593 | $191,933 | $264,660 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $447,641 | $188,170 | $259,471 |
| 2020 | $5,962 | $443,052 | $186,241 | $256,811 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $434,366 | $182,590 | $251,776 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $425,850 | $179,010 | $246,840 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $330,070 | $88,070 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map