307 Palmer Dr Hazleton, IA 50641
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Palmer Dr, Hazleton, IA 50641 and is currently estimated at $166,655, approximately $133 per square foot. 307 Palmer Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Little Husky Learning Center, Wings Park Elementary School, and Parkside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Becker Richard M
Bought by
Corkery Keith R and Corkery Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corkery Keith R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $161,170 | $23,480 | $137,690 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $127,030 | $20,960 | $106,070 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $127,030 | $20,960 | $106,070 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $107,320 | $16,630 | $90,690 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $107,320 | $16,630 | $90,690 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $98,530 | $15,120 | $83,410 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $98,530 | $15,120 | $83,410 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $89,440 | $15,120 | $74,320 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $89,440 | $15,120 | $74,320 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $92,340 | $11,970 | $80,370 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $92,340 | $11,970 | $80,370 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $92,340 | $11,970 | $80,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map