Estimated Value: $45,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Park Ave, Dows, IA 50071 and is currently estimated at $62,916, approximately $40 per square foot. 307 Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Elementary School, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School, and Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Roe Andrea
Bought by
Worden Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,860
Outstanding Balance
$17,128
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,788
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worden Jean | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worden Jean | $26,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $30,300 | $6,500 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $524 | $41,000 | $3,900 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $540 | $41,000 | $3,900 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $312 | $34,400 | $3,900 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $312 | $23,800 | $3,900 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $256 | $20,500 | $3,900 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $278 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $278 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $282 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map