307 Peak Cir Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Peak Cir, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $168,963, approximately $137 per square foot. 307 Peak Cir is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Arend Family Rev Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $36,500 | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $12,038 | $984 | $11,054 |
| 2024 | $987 | $11,688 | $956 | $10,732 |
| 2023 | $955 | $11,347 | $940 | $10,407 |
| 2022 | $923 | $11,017 | $921 | $10,096 |
| 2021 | $898 | $10,696 | $890 | $9,806 |
| 2020 | $890 | $10,385 | $890 | $9,495 |
| 2019 | $742 | $10,082 | $890 | $9,192 |
| 2018 | $762 | $9,818 | $890 | $8,928 |
| 2017 | $727 | $9,532 | $890 | $8,642 |
| 2016 | $684 | $9,255 | $890 | $8,365 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,141 | $685 | $6,456 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,327 | $1,120 | $9,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map