307 Pike Rd Howard, PA 16841
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $444,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,562
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Pike Rd, Howard, PA 16841 and is currently estimated at $422,678, approximately $118 per square foot. 307 Pike Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School and Sunset View School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Barger Dennis W and Barger Devon A
Bought by
Beiler Anna F and Stoltzfus Omar S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,223
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$69,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Barger Dennis W and Barger Stacy M
Bought by
Barger Dennis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Barger Dennis W and Barger Stacy M
Bought by
Barger Dennis W and Barger Stacy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Barger Dennis W and Barger Stacy M
Bought by
Barger Dennis W and Barger Stacy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiler Anna F | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barger Dennis W | -- | Tussey Settlement Inc | |
| Barger Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Barger Dennis W | $9,700 | None Available | |
| Barger Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Barger Dennis W | $1,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beiler Anna F | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barger Dennis W | $256,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,215 | $79,865 | $11,440 | $68,425 |
| 2025 | $4,969 | $79,865 | $11,440 | $68,425 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,385 | $11,440 | $55,945 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,695 | $9,190 | $46,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map