307 President St Annapolis, MD 21403
Eastport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $534,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 President St, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $500,715, approximately $574 per square foot. 307 President St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Eastport Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Wfc Flagship Llc
Bought by
Kongas Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$267,064
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
South Shore Development Co
Bought by
Anne Arundel County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
W & K Annapolis Properties Llc
Bought by
Wfc Flagship Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Deitz Tammy Nilene
Bought by
W & K Annapolis Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Dietz Oliver J
Bought by
Dietz Oliver J and Deitz Tammy Nilene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kongas Steven E | $310,000 | Turnkey Title Llc | |
| Anne Arundel County | -- | None Available | |
| Wfc Flagship Llc | $100,000 | Brilliant Title Corporation | |
| W & K Annapolis Properties Llc | $75,000 | Brilliant Title Corporation | |
| Dietz Oliver J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kongas Steven E | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Wfc Flagship Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | W & K Annapolis Properties Llc | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $384,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,287 | $367,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $351,700 | $261,400 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $339,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $315,000 | $225,500 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $8,326 | $295,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $275,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map