307 Prince St Sevierville, TN 37862
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $611,904
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 6 Fireplaces
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of December 2024IMPROVED PRICE! *UPDATED PHOTOS - ALL CARPET REMOVED!* Absolutely STUNNING original hardwood floors now visible throughout home! Timeless charm awaits! Your opportunity to own a piece of Sevierville History is here. Located in the heart of Downtown Sevierville, this stunning home and additional properties are ready for your vision. A boutique event space perhaps? Host wedding showers, baby showers, small weddings, etc. The main house, a beautiful example of Victorian architecture and craftsmanship offers true delights including original heart pine hardwood floors, ornate fireplaces, and classic lighting fixtures. A flexible floorplan allows for a myriad of options for design and function. A dream front porch brings it all together and say welcome home. Accompanying this jewel are a quaint guest cottage & additional apartment above the garage! Mere minutes local shops, restaurants, breweries and the famed Dolly Parton statue. A short commute leads to the gateway to adventure. Pigeon Forge, Gatlinburg, and the Great Smoky Mountain National Park are all within a short trip to make memories that will last a lifetime. Historic Residential/Office zoning allows for multiple options of usage. Reach out today for more information. Garage apartment - 749 sqft Guest cottage - 486 sqft
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,878
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 148.02 x 164.69
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,969 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- 6 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 049N E 00300 000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Room & Board Llc | $500,000 | Tennessee Land Title | |
| Teague Houston D Co Truste | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Sold | $500,000 | -28.6% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $98,575 | $15,575 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $838 | $98,575 | $15,575 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $838 | $98,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $98,575 | $15,575 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $98,575 | $15,575 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $98,575 | $15,575 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $71,975 | $15,575 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $71,975 | $15,575 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $71,975 | $15,575 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $71,100 | $15,575 | $55,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $71,570 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2827651
APN: 049N-E-003.00
- 509 High St
- 226 E Main St
- 601 E Bruce St
- 231 Henderson Ave
- 0 Highway 411
- 510 Marshall St
- 146 Mayapple Way
- 120 Scenic Dr
- 422 Larkspur Way
- Tract 1 Chilhowee Dr
- 104 King St
- 354 Paine Lake Dr
- 375 Paine Lake Dr
- 383 Paine Lake Dr
- 211 N Riverview Cir
- 312 Paine Lake Dr
- Parc14.02 Hardin Ln
- 534 Panorama Dr
- Lot 71 Poplar St
- Lot 69 Poplar St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.