Estimated Value: $337,070 - $710,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,225
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Bush St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $521,268. 307 S Bush St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Brodnansky Rebecca Jean
Bought by
Rebecca J Brodnansky Separate Property Trust and Brodnansky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Norma Jean Hage Trust and Burke Kimberly Noel
Bought by
Brodnansky Rebecca Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Hage Norma Jean
Bought by
Hage Norma Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Hage Norma Jean
Bought by
Hage Norma Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Betty
Bought by
Jackson Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca J Brodnansky Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brodnansky Rebecca Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hage Norma Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Hage Norma Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $51,255 | $17,019 | $34,236 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $49,266 | $16,359 | $32,907 |
| 2022 | $690 | $48,301 | $16,039 | $32,262 |
| 2021 | $573 | $47,355 | $15,725 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $566 | $46,913 | $15,582 | $31,331 |
| 2019 | $534 | $45,994 | $15,277 | $30,717 |
| 2018 | $521 | $45,092 | $14,977 | $30,115 |
| 2017 | $512 | $44,207 | $14,683 | $29,524 |
| 2016 | $417 | $43,342 | $14,396 | $28,946 |
| 2015 | $412 | $42,690 | $14,179 | $28,511 |
| 2014 | $401 | $41,855 | $13,902 | $27,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map