307 S Cherry Ave Demopolis, AL 36732
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Cherry Ave, Demopolis, AL 36732 and is currently estimated at $117,000, approximately $60 per square foot. 307 S Cherry Ave is a home located in Marengo County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, U.S. Jones Elementary School, and Demopolis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Braxton Annye H
Bought by
Braxton Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braxton Karen | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $7,260 | $1,080 | $6,180 |
| 2024 | $410 | $7,260 | $1,080 | $6,180 |
| 2023 | $410 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $410 | $7,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $689 | $12,200 | $2,160 | $10,040 |
| 2020 | $689 | $12,200 | $2,160 | $10,040 |
| 2019 | $641 | $12,200 | $2,160 | $10,040 |
| 2018 | $641 | $12,200 | $2,160 | $10,040 |
| 2017 | $523 | $9,960 | $2,160 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $523 | $9,960 | $2,160 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map