$212,823

307 S High St Pratt, KS 67124

Estimated payment $1,571/month

Total Views 489
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,868 Sq Ft
$74 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Step into timeless elegance with this stunning two-story home showcasing gorgeous original woodwork, rich trim, and beautiful wood floors throughout. The full-width front porch welcomes you, while the front door features its original leaded glass for unmatched character. Inside, the foyer boasts an open staircase and exquisite burled wood, with classic pocket doors separating the living and dining spaces. A charming half bath tucked beneath the stairs retains its original sink. The spacious living area, complete with a gas fireplace, offers flexibility as a formal dining or gathering space. Many windows have been updated, while preserving original leaded glass accents. Enjoy the warmth of hot water heat with a boiler and ornate cast-iron radiators throughout. Central air throughout as well. The kitchen blends vintage charm with modern updates, including a farmhouse sink, tin ceiling, frosted glass cabinet doors, island & adjoining dining area. A large pantry provides abundant storage & a sunroom leads to a private fenced backyard featuring an in-ground pool with new liner, opening May 27. A 3 car garage built in 2003 w/pool room, , 40'x36', can be accessed from driveway or alley. Upstairs offers three oversized bedrooms, two with large walk-in closets, plus an updated bath with laundry. The basement provides a spacious unfinished layout ready for your vision, with additional bath and laundry areas. Roof 2019. Priced for a quick sale—don’t miss this one-of-a-kind home!

Listing Agent

Starla Elliott

CENTURY 21 GRIGSBY REALTY License #BR00036651 Listed on: 05/18/2026

CENTURY 21 GRIGSBY REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,041

Year Built

  • Built in 1909

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x142
  • Privacy Fence

Home Design

  • Plaster Walls
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 076-132-04-0-10-19-008.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,041

Year Built

Built in 1909

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2-Story +
  • Estimated Age: 81+ Years
  • Legal Description: ANDERSON'S ADDN, BLOCK 12, S/2 LOT 02 & N 48 LOT 03, City of Pratt, KS
  • Lvt Date: 05/18/2026
  • Take Photo: Complete
  • Year Built: 1909
  • General Public: Step into timeless elegance with this stunning two-story home showcasing gorgeous original woodwork, rich trim, and beautiful wood floors throughout. The full-width front porch welcomes you, while the front door features its original leaded glass for unmatched character. Inside, the foyer boasts an open staircase and exquisite burled wood, with classic pocket doors separating the living and dining spaces. A charming half bath tucked beneath the stairs retains its original sink. The spacious living area, complete with a gas fireplace, offers flexibility as a formal dining or gathering space. Many windows have been updated, while preserving original leaded glass accents. Enjoy the warmth of hot water heat with a boiler and ornate cast-iron radiators throughout. Central air throughout as well. The kitchen blends vintage charm with modern updates, including a farmhouse sink, tin ceiling, frosted glass cabinet doors, island & adjoining dining area. A large pantry provides abundant storage & a sunroom leads to a private fenced backyard featuring an in-ground pool with new liner, opening May 27. A 3 car garage built in 2003 w/pool room, , 40'x36', can be accessed from driveway or alley. Upstairs offers three oversized bedrooms, two with large walk-in closets, plus an updated bath with laundry. The basement provides a spacious unfinished layout ready for your vision, with additional bath and laundry areas. Roof 2019. Priced for a quick sale—don’t miss this one-of-a-kind home!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Clothes Dryer-Electric, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener(s), Microwave, Oven/Range-Gas, Refrigerator-Kitchen, Water Heater-Gas, Range Hood/Ventilation, Window Coverings-Some, W Softener-Owned & Stays, Pool Equipment
  • Interior Decor: Very Good
  • Fireplace/Stove: 2
  • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Bedrooms Second Floor: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Main Floor: 0.5
  • Bathrooms Second Floor: 1
  • Walls: Plaster, Sheetrock
  • Dining Room: Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2501 - 3200 Sf
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2868
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2028
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 840
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 74.21
  • Price Per SqFt 2: 74.21
  • Basement Foundation: Basement-Partial, Entrance-Interior, Finished Sq Ft-Full
  • Other Interior Rooms: Family Room-Lower Level, Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sun Room
  • Window Type: Casement, Insulated, Storm Doors, Storm Windows-Some, Vinyl, Wood Frame, Double Pane

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Patio, Patio-Glassed-In, Pool-In Ground, Porch-Covered, Underground Sprinkler-Par, Alley Access, Guttering - All
  • Roofing: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 3
  • Garage/Carport Type: Detached Garage-3 Cars+, Workshop

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Central Heat: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Laundry: 2nd Floor, Lower Level/Basement
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water

Schools

  • Elementary School Area: Pratt

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: Under 0.50 Acre
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Dimensions: 73X142
  • Lot Type: Standard Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 076-132-04-0-10-19-008.00-0
  • Total Acres: 0.24
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Zone: Pratt

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 5041.42
  • Total Property Taxes: 5041.42
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,926 $23,812 $515 $23,297
2024 $5,311 $22,464 $515 $21,949
2023 -- $25,299 $515 $24,784
2022 -- $17,455 $515 $16,940
2021 -- $16,467 $515 $15,952
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $212,823 +6.9% $74 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $199,000 -9.1% $64 / Sq Ft
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Price Changed $219,000 -4.4% $70 / Sq Ft
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Price Changed $229,000 -2.5% $73 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $75 / Sq Ft
03/22/2023 03/22/23 For Sale $239,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft

Source: Mid-Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 54744

Mid-Kansas MLS

APN: 132-04-0-10-19-008.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.