Estimated Value: $98,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Main St, Inman, KS 67546 and is currently estimated at $118,544, approximately $117 per square foot. 307 S Main St is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School and Inman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Bought by
Koehn Willard and Koehn Jennie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Bruce Ross W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehn Willard | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Ross W | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $10,196 | $2,162 | $8,034 |
| 2024 | $17 | $9,996 | $2,162 | $7,834 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $9,316 | $2,231 | $7,085 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $8,271 | $1,924 | $6,347 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $8,271 | $1,924 | $6,347 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $8,271 | $1,699 | $6,572 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $8,031 | $1,755 | $6,276 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $7,721 | $1,367 | $6,354 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $7,569 | $1,367 | $6,202 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $7,421 | $1,363 | $6,058 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,275 | $1,195 | $6,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,275 | $843 | $6,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map