307 S Main St Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $39,615 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Main St, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $107,904, approximately $139 per square foot. 307 S Main St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Carter Carl D
Bought by
Taylor Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Carter Phyllis K and Weber Donald
Bought by
Carter Carl D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Carl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $2,490 | $920 | $1,570 |
| 2024 | $114 | $2,300 | $920 | $1,380 |
| 2023 | $114 | $2,300 | $920 | $1,380 |
| 2022 | $112 | $2,270 | $920 | $1,350 |
| 2021 | $112 | $2,270 | $920 | $1,350 |
| 2020 | $293 | $6,860 | $920 | $5,940 |
| 2019 | $290 | $6,860 | $920 | $5,940 |
| 2018 | $291 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $290 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map